Side Menu

Ragging free environment


RAGGING in any form is illegal and is strictly prohibited.  As per Supreme Court Directions and also as per AICTE / VTU / UGC Norms,   Severe action including imprisonment will be initiated against those who indulge in such activities.

ANTI RAGGING CELL
2018-19

SL. No. Name of the Member Designation Designation in the Committee Contact No.
01 Dr. R V Praveena Gowda Principal Chairman 9845788599
02 Dr. Saravana Kumar HOD - CSE Member 9894634885
03 Dr. Kanagavalli R HOD - ISE Member 9900300877
04 Dr. Manju Devi HOD - ECE Member 9448761979
05 Dr. V S Bharath HOD - EEE Member 9035325493
06 Dr. Mahendra M Dhongadi HOD - ME Member 9972788448
07 Dr. Manjunath B K HOD - BT Member 9448839887
08 Dr. Malleshaiah T S HOD - CV Member 9632278408 
09 Dr. Raju B R HOD - AUTO Member 9448373636
10 Prof. Jayakumar HOD - MTE Member 8050837275
11 Dr. Mallikarjun K HOD - MATHS Member 9740254828
12 Prof. Abdul Khader C H HOD - PHYSICS Member 9663388452
13 Dr. Surekha M HOD - CHEM Member 9902992281
14 Dr M S Shashidhara HOD - MCA Member  9845166153
15 Dr R V Dhanalakshmi HOD - MBA Member 8754295354
16 Ms. Gurumurthy S Warden Member 7338254626
17 Dr. Elsamma Thomas Hostel Warden Member 8645283643
18 Mr. Muneesh Administrator Member 9964313495
19 Mr.G Mahesh PED Member 9902805745
20 Station House Officer
Madiwala Police Station
SHO Member 080-22943116

ANTI RAGGING CELL - STUDENT MEMBERS
2018-19

SL. No. Name of the Student Member Department Semester
01 RAMPRASAD CSE VIII
02 AMAN PANDEY CSE VIII
03 VIJAY BHARATHI ISE VIII
04 AYUSH ISE VIII
05 SHIVAM ECE VIII
06 PAVAN KUMAR ECE VIII
07 KARISHMA EEE VIII
08 BASAVARAJ EEE VIII
09 SANJAY EEE VIII
10 DIWAKAR ME VIII
11 VIJAY KUMAR ME VIII
12 GAURAV RATI ME VIII
13 KRURHIKA BT VIII
14 MANOJ S BT VIII
15 DINESH R V CIVIL VIII
16 SANATH K R CIVIL VIII
17 AFNAN MT VI
18 HARISH MT VI
19 ARNOLD MT VIII
20 NITHIN MT VIII
21 RAVI THEJA CTM VIII
22 PARMI PARAMESH CTM VIII
23 PRATAP SINGH AUTO VIII
24 HARISHRI AUTO VIII
25 GAUTHAM B ARCH VIII
26 NIDA B ARCH VIII
27 NAVEEN MCA VI
28 NAYANA MCA VI
29 VISHWAJITH R MBA IV